Networking Leads Groups

Networking is the Key to Success!

The mission of the Networking Referral Groups is to provide structured opportunities for Chamber members to develop a network of relationships designed to build each others business through quality referrals.

The Greater Arlington Chamber of Commerce has Networking Groups that meet weekly.

Join one of our six (6) networking groups today!

Groups are limited to one representative from each industry (i.e. one realtor, one banker, one printer). Group members must be a member of the Arlington Chamber of Commerce. Openings are filled on a first come basis. Groups meet at the Arlington Chamber of Commerce located at 505 East Border Street, Arlington TX 76010.

Networking Group dues are $75 annually. Click here for the application and for more information contact the Center for Business Development at 817-275-2613.

Tuesday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Monthly Sponsor:
Prosperity Bank

Brett Bell
Prosperity Bank
817-635-2900

Cathy Alexander - CHAIR
Century 21 Judge Fite
817-437-0847

Cesar Rodriguez
Tarrant County Farm Bureau Insurance Co.
915-726-2032

Dean Willman
Tarrant Roofing
817-319-1121

Ethan Wadsworth
Caedmon Commercial Capital
817-725-8600

Gena Cannon
All Tex Permits LLC
682-620-8935

Kristyn Gamblain
Kreativ Fuse Graphic Design
682-317-8826

Lee Stringham
The Stringham Law Firm
817-803-3700

Moonmoon Chakrayarthy
Shelton, Mead and Shelton
817-461-5551

Patricia I. Zelayandia
Texas First Bank
817-648-8217

Stan Hudson
Computers By Stan & Network Solutions
214-675-2577

Vince Edwards
Lifeline Leadership
863-207-6600


Tuesday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Byron Laakso
Byron D. Laasko, CPA
817-267-7050

Deb Husted
Duncan Roofing Concepts LLC
817-291-2925

Dick Gann
Keller Williams
817-307-3450

Frank and Kelly Baker
Baker Insurance Group
214-884-6969

Gian-Marc Capaccioli
Piccolo Mondo Italian Restaurant
817-265-9174

Jonathan Januta
Frost Bank
817-420-5224

Jordan Foster
Peyco Southwest Realty
817-467-6803

Larry Gaydos
Gaydos Duffer, P.C.
817-548-5643

Lisa Ward - CHAIR
New York Life
817-614-3165

Morris Baldridge
Minuteman Press
817-864-3000


Wednesday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Adrian Tella
Simply Divune Catering
817-381-2227

Allen Daniell
Lendan Communications
817-797-3434

Angie Sinn
Allegiance Title Company
817-695-1115

Christy Price
Envy Designz, LLC.
469-278-5184

Eli Gross
GEC Insurance Services
817-303-1187

Elizabeth Deane
The Deane Team-RE/MAX Pinnacle Group Realtors
817-239-0038

Jack Webb - CHAIR
Edward Jones
817-460-5311

Lee Bibb
Lee L. Bibb, PC
817-909-0941

Maribel Moreland
EECU
817-882-0079

Mark Cloud
Premier National Lending
817-533-7511

Salvador Capuli
Capuli Chiropractic Healthcare P.C.
817-460-1131

Terry Ip
Terry Ip Photography
817-475-5301

Trent Fuller
RJ Construction
817-773-7823

Warren Norred
Norred Law, PLLC
817-704-3984


Wednesday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Beth Kelly
Keller Williams
817-795-2500

Brandy Caldwell
Storybook Magic
817-944-4949

Carlo Laneri
Carl Laneri Jr., PC
817-223-7907

D’Anthony Smith
Camp Gladiator
682-367-5645

Jill Spencer
Spencer Interiors
404-372-7366

Jill Spencer
Spencer Interiors
4043727366

Kevin Hadawi - CHAIR
Wells Fargo Advisors
817-877-9817

Patrick Bates
Wells Fargo Bank
817-239-2040

Paul Simonetti
American Shredding
469-865-0838

Philip Szurek
Farmers Insurance
817-303-3880

Tim McMahill
Quality Roofing & Construction
817-714-0260

Turk Blackwell
CCSI-Customized Computer Services, Inc.
817-996-9192


Thursday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Alan Van Scotter
N. Texas Senior Benefit Advisors
972-672-8506

Bill Sanner
Malaika Orphanage Children Foundation
817-715-3550

Brad Warmann
USHealth Advisors
817-966-2320

Carolyn Pope
Aflac
817-781-7742

Chris Wade
Christopher J. Wade CPA
817-855-0064

Cindy Salter
Salter Bros. Coffee Roasters
817-999-0233

Dan Pope
Roaring Good Photography & Biz Art
817-487-5067

David Raschio
Abiding Joy Care Home
682-365-0263

Djorn Bain
Revive Injury and Rehab
214-284-2145

Elizabeth Baker
3Di Sign + Design
817-881-8494

Georgie Zang
The Zang Group
817-228-8550

Greg Benson
Aprende Coaching
817-704-3473

Jim Ross
Mercury Chop House
817-658-5816

Joseph Jenkinson
Thrive Internet Marketing
817-523-1151

Julie Amendola
Visiting Angels
817-795-6316

Kathleen Venable
Moore Funeral Home
817-468-8111

Lauren Patrick
Helping Restore Ability
817-469-1977

Lee Schulman
Johnson Creek Properties
817-462-5040

Lynn Peterson
Fathom Realty, Commercial
817-307-1008

Mark & Belinda Gist - CHAIR
RTP Promotional Products
817-617-2873

Mary & Doug Davis
Anything Goes
817-542-0862

Maureen Maidlow
OverRidge Wealth Advisors, LLC
817-738-1451

Mike Lewis
Worthington National Bank
817-303-6060

Nina Henderson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Winans
972-774-9888

Patricia Harris
A+ Academy Driving School, LLC.
361-510-9442

Richard Caves
GEC Insurance
817-303-1187

Richard Schafer
Northpointe Bank
972-983-3885

Shannon Sanderford
Dallas Baptist University
214-333-5138

Sharon & Mickel Refuge
My Memorable Travel
817-382-8997

Shawn Myers
Octagon Building Care
817-201-0392

Shellie Eldredge
Scentsy Consultant
817-723-8322

Stacy Schooler
Overture Highlands
817-919-5117

Stephen Sisk
Emergent Benefits, LLC.
817-856-7473

Tobin Gilman
The Flying Locksmith - Arlington/Fort Worth
817-793-3025

Vickie Pointer
PrimeCare Emergency Center
682-323-8899


Thursday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Adrian Trinh
Tricare Chiropractic, P.A.
817-987-4150

Becky McKnight
McKnight Insurance Services
817-980-9293

Bryan Acosta
Advent Trinity
682-551-2480

Carol Hallows
Jones Hassett, P.C./Stewart Title
817-265-0440

Chris Perez
J Dog Junk Removal & Hauling
817-209-5128

Christa Merony
NuVoDesk
817-775-9675

Connie Miller
MedExpress
817-419-1046

Connie Ragsdale
Connie Ragsdale Addiction Services
817-992-7275

Corey Callaway
Callaway Financial Services
817-274-4877

Damon Einck
T-Rock Roofing & Construction
469-500-6758

David Durham
Durham Contractors, LLC.
682-276-6432

Diana Rochin
Forever Young Med Spa
682-323-3322

Dwayne Lee - CHAIR
Southern Flair Photography
817-277-0477

Ed Palleria
Regal Temporary Services
817-622-0957

Esteban Blanco
Blanco IT Consulting
817-538-8332

Garland Gibbs
Hawk Security
817-508-8538

Greg Tankersley
Signarama of Arlington
214-478-0067

Hai Ding
New American Bistro
817-538-5888

Jason Castellanos
Thryv
8175045567

Jason Owens
Accel Imaging Systems
817-704-2421

Jennifer Greathouse
Idlewild Botanical
817-870-0194

Jim Swann
All Points of Texas
817-625-0060

John Ames
J&M Electrical Contractors LLC
817-706-2174

John Thatcher
Best Value Plumbing
817-323-7319

Joni Wilson
Affiliated Bank
817-460-8052

Joseph Castellanos
Thryv
817-504-5567

Joseph Kincey III
Nurse Next Door
817-608-7322

Justin Andrus
Arlington Old Tyme Barber Shop
817-845-8687

Justin Piepgrass
S. Justin Piepgrass, CPA PLLC
817-466-3370

Kelly Sauder
World Financial Group
817-938-5614

Ken Mattner
Digital Corporate Companies
817-801-8000

Kent Couch
Paraclete Ventures
817-371-6305

Kimberly Ann Fenner
True Balance Therapeutic Massage
817-228-5683

LeeAnne Chenoweth Lawson
Timeless Concerts
817-480-2039

Leslie Lake
RE/MAX Associates of Arlington
817-946-6201

Lydia Zamora
D.D. Stylez Hair Salon
817-303-3735

Lyn Mangels
Serenity Scents
817-476-0174

Margaret Clauder
DFW Funny Business
817-265-5696

Meredith Varner
Paychex
325-669-2941

Michael Hassett
Jones Hassett, P.C.
817-265-0440

Mike Briseno
SVN Dunn Commercial Real Estate
817-640-9964

Mike Walkenhorst
City Bank Texas
817-291-3906

Mischelle Arbelaez
Primo Travel Services
817-233-7815

Patrick Tyler
Cimarron Window and Door
817-239-5604

Patty Harris
A+ Academy Driving School
682-323-5116

Patty Harris
A+ Academy Driving School, LLC.
361-510-9442

Paul Brodie
Brodie Consulting Group
469-323-6238

Peggy Ann Pratt
Self Awareness Services - Peggy Ann Pratt
817-235-4386

Phyllis Washington
Prime Source Coach & Consulting
817-271-4751

Richard Frohlich
RF Media
214-702-9741

Sam Elliott
Schooley Mitchell of Arlington
972-679-4757

Sandra Vance
Advance Senior Options, LLC.
817-739-2725

Scott Parsinen
Cadmus Dental
817-683-0663

Sean Rekemeyer
USA Benefits
817-277-9000

Stan Jones
Massey Services, Inc
817-564-0445

Tim Halden
Spectrum
817-616-3974

Tonji Lewis
Class 101 College Planning
972-675-7899

Valle Caldwell
The Rustic Brush
817-470-2570

William Montanye
Climate Experts A/C and Heating Inc
817-999-4665