Networking Leads Groups

Networking is the Key to Success!

The mission of the Networking Referral Groups is to provide structured opportunities for Chamber members to develop a network of relationships designed to build each others business through quality referrals.

The Arlington Chamber of Commerce has Networking Groups that meet weekly.

Join one of our six (6) networking groups today!

Groups are limited to one representative from each industry (i.e. one realtor, one banker, one printer). Group members must be a member of the Arlington Chamber of Commerce. Openings are filled on a first come basis. Groups meet at the Arlington Chamber of Commerce located at 505 East Border Street, Arlington TX 76010.

Networking Group dues are $75 annually. Click here for the application and for more information contact the Center for Business Development at 817-275-2613.

Tuesday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Monthly Sponsor:
Prosperity Bank Arlington

Brett Bell
Prosperity Bank
817-635-2900

Cathy Alexander - Chair
Century 21 Judge Fite
817-437-0847

Cesar R. Sanchez
New York Life
817-557-7388

Cesar Rodriguez
Tarrant County Farm Bureau Insurance Co.
915-726-2032

Dean Willman
Tarrant Roofing
817-571-7809

Ethan Wadsworth
Caedmon Commercial Capital
817-725-8600

Kristyn Gamblain
Kreativ Fuse Graphic Design
682-317-8826

Megan Brown
MB Marketing
817-601-5395

Patricia I. Zelayandia
Texas First Bank
817-635-4522

Ruth B. Jackson
RBJ Agency, LLC.
682-304-3189

Sam Carrion
Hartman Income REIT
817-983-2500

Stan Hudson
Computers By Stan & Network Solutions
214-675-2577

Susan Dubreuil
Double D Tees and More
682-347-9773

Vic Dayal
Smallcakes Arlington
817-442-2253


Tuesday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Deb Husted
Duncan Roofing Concepts LLC
817-291-2925

Dick Gann
Dick Gann - Keller Williams Realty
817-307-3450

Gian-Marc Capaccioli
Piccolo Mondo Italian Restaurant
817-265-9174

Jonathan Januta - Chair
Frost Bank
817-420-5224

Jordan Foster
Peyco Southwest Realty
817-467-6803

Larry Gaydos
Gaydos Duffer, P.C.
817-548-5643

Lisa Ward
New York Life
817-614-3165

Morris Baldridge
Minuteman Press
817-864-3000

Richard Tonihka
Goosehead Insurance - The Tonihka Agency
817-286-2002

Sara Munoz
The Noble Group - Featuring Globe Life & Family Heritage
682-704-5313


Wednesday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Monthly Sponsor:
Simply Divune Catering

Adrian Tella
Simply Divune Catering
817-381-2227

Allen Daniell
Lendan Communications
817-797-3434

Angie Sinn
Allegiance Title Company
817-695-1115

Christy Price
Envy Designz, LLC.
469-278-5184

Daniel Driver
The Keever Group
817-465-6000

Danielle Dulaney
Cornerstone Martial Arts & Leadership Academy, LLC.
817-801-3339

David Rockey
Bit by Bit
214-564-9537

Dustin Perez-Vitier - Chair
Affiliated Bank
817-460-8052

Eli Gross
GEC Insurance Services
817-303-1187

Elizabeth Deane
The Deane Team-RE/MAX Pinnacle Group Realtors
817-239-0038

Jade Tinner
Two Men And A Truck
817-909-2472

James Bartlett
B2B CFO
817-505-5453

Jordon Street
First Texas Insurance Services
817-275-2626

Judy Zoch-Nitzinger
Coldwell Banker Commercial Advisors
817-226-0000

Keirschen Maize
Maestro Psychiatry
682-478-5333

Lee Bibb
Lee L. Bibb, PC
817-909-0941

Mark Cloud
Caliber Home Loans
817-533-7511

Salvador Capuli
Capuli Chiropractic Healthcare P.C.
817-460-1131

Trent Fuller
RJ Construction
817-773-7823

Ujwal Potnis
Dippin' Dots
817-343-8031


Wednesday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Angie Woods
TDG Creative
817-343-1919

April Smith
NRL Mortgage
817-769-6251

Arman Aransen
CCSI-Customized Computer Services, Inc.
817-996-9192

Beth Kelly
Keller Williams
817-795-2500

Brett Jeffreys
Handy Man Matters
817-560-4070

Carlo Laneri
Carl Laneri Jr., PC
817-223-7907

David Reas
Liberty Home Equity Solutions
817-559-5393

Dr. Kenyon Godwin
Active Family Wellness Center
817-557-2770

Efron Villanueva
Tarrant SBDC
817-543-4296

Jeanette Funes
Ganny NANNIES
817-303-2150

Kevin Hadawi - Chair
Wells Fargo Advisors
817-877-9817

Larry Christian, Sr.
RE Security Solutions
817-404-4664

Paul Simonetti
American Shredding
469-865-0838

Philip Szurek
Farmers Insurance
817-303-3880

Price and Erika Pitstick
Price Right Professional Landscaping and Tree Service
817-675-8565


Thursday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Alan Van Scotter
N. Texas Senior Benefit Advisors
972-672-8506

Aziz Kobty
Prince Lebanese Grill
817-528-6229

Belinda Gist
RTP Promotional Products
817-617-2873

Ben Singleton
NetGenius, Inc.
469-283-8333

Caroline Hearn
RevGrow
817-966-4903

Carolyn Pope
Aflac
817-781-7742

Chelsea Jump
Arlington Chiropractic Center
682-276-1532

Chris Wade
Christopher J. Wade CPA
817-855-0064

Craig Williams
Clear Sight LED Lighting
469-616-9740

Dan Pope
Roaring Good Photography & Biz Art
817-487-5067

David Raschio
Abiding Joy Care Home
682-365-0263

Debbie McGee
Helping Restore Ability
817-469-1977

Don Henry
Partners with Benefits
214-390-2021

Elizabeth Baker
3Di Sign + Design
817-881-8494

Elroy Smith
New York Life
682-559-0408

Garland Gibbs
Hawk Security
817-508-8538

Georgie Zang - Chair
The Zang Group
817-228-8550

Greg Benson
Aprende Coaching
817-704-3473

Jim Ross
Mercury Chop House
817-658-5816

John Wheeler
Sage Payroll
469-265-8568

Jose Estrada
Estrada Roofing
817-404-2570

Joseph Jenkinson
Thrive Internet Marketing
817-523-1151

Julie Amendola
Visiting Angels
817-795-6316

Kathleen Venable
Moore Funeral Home
817-468-8111

Kathryn Mershon
Caring Transitions of West Arlington
817-496-9383

Leanora Eidson
Atlas Vein Care
817-795-8346

Lee Schulman
Johnson Creek Properties
817-462-5040

Lynn Lancaster
Alphagraphics
817-460-7562

Lynn Peterson
Fathom Realty, Commercial
817-307-1008

Mary & Doug Davis
Anything Goes
817-542-0862

Maureen Maidlow
OverRidge Wealth Advisors, LLC
817-738-1451

Melanie Martin
Jim Ross Law Group
817-275-4100

Mike Lewis
Worthington National Bank
817-303-6060

Monica Hankton
LegalShield
817-371-6862

Patricia Harris
A+ Academy Driving School, LLC.
361-510-9442

Renee Gilmore
Firemans Paving Contractors
817-900-6947

Richard Caves
GEC Insurance
817-303-1187

Richard Schafer
Caliber Home Loans
817-533-7512

Shannon Johnson
KW - Johnson Noss Realty Group
817-881-7900

Shannon Sanderford
Dallas Baptist University
214-333-5138

Sharon & Mickel Refuge
My Memorable Travel
817-382-8997

Shawn Myers
Octagon Building Care
817-201-0392

Shellie Eldredge
Scentsy Consultant
817-723-8322

Sophia Gibson Williams
E&S Gun Safety Training
972-989-3950

Stacy Schooler
Overture Highlands
817-919-5117


Thursday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Monthly Sponsor:
Schooley Mitchell of Arlington

Adam McAbee
Spectrum
214-531-8106

Adrian Trinh
Tricare Chiropractic, P.A.
817-987-4150

Alex Ryan
Adventure Electric Bicycles
972-641-7771

Austin Coonen
AEC Properties, LLC -Artistic Custom Overlay
214-603-3200

Becky McKnight
McNight Insurance Services
817-980-9293

Ben Martinez
Kosmos Solar
214-699-7644

Bryan Acosta
Advent Trinity
682-551-2480

Carol Hallows
Jones Hassett, P.C./Stewart Title
817-265-0440

Corey Callaway - Chair
Callaway Financial Services
817-274-4877

Damon Einck
T-Rock Roofing & Construction
469-500-6758

David Durham
Durham Contractors, LLC.
682-276-6432

David Gomez
Arlington's Old Tyme Barbershop
817-863-2301

Donnell Glass
Strike Universal Integrated Protective Services
817-891-0027

Dwayne Lee
Southern Flair Photography
817-277-0477

Esteban Blanco
Blanco IT Consulting
817-538-8332

Jeremy Tomsic
Satori in Home Care
817-224-2281

Jim Swann
All Points Pioneer Transportation
817-625-0060

Joni Wilson
Affiliated Bank
817-460-8052

Jordan Ladd
Business Payroll Services
817-798-5804

Justin Piepgrass
S. Justin Piepgrass, CPA PLLC
817-466-3370

Kelly Sauder
World Financial Group
817-938-5614

Ken Mattner
Digital Corporate Companies
817-801-8000

Kent Couch
Paraclete Ventures
817-371-6305

Kerby Schultz
Mr. Handyman of SE Tarrant County
817-563-7444

Kimberly Ann Fenner
True Balance Therapeutic Massage
817-228-5683

Kristina Gautreaux
Lee Engineering
817-277-6022

LeeAnne Chenoweth Lawson
Timeless Concerts
817-480-2039

Leisha Norwood
Mary Kay Cosmetics, Inc.
817-846-0922

Leslie Lake
RE/MAX Associates of Arlington
817-946-6201

Margaret Clauder
DFW Funny Business
817-265-5696

Michael Hassett
Jones Hassett, P.C.
817-265-0440

Michael Padilla
World Global
806-559-8322

Mike Walkenhorst
City Bank Texas
817-291-3906

Mischelle Arbelaez
Primo Travel Services
817-233-7815

Patrick Tyler
Cimarron Window and Door
817-239-5604

Paul Brodie
Brodie Consulting Group
469-323-6238

Peggy Ann Pratt
Self Awareness Services - Peggy Ann Pratt
817-235-4386

Richard Frohlich
RF Media
214-702-9741

Robert Tigges
Security Alert Services
817-909-0338

Sam Elliott
Schooley Mitchell of Arlington
972-679-4757

Sam Emmerson
Tarrant SBDC
817-515-2609

Sandra Vance
Advance Senior Options, LLC.
817-739-2725

Scot Moran
Facebook for Business
682-313-6163

Scott Parsinen
Cadmus Dental
817-683-0663

Scott Sherwin
Sales Mastery Consultants, Inc.
817-303-2129

Sean Rekemeyer
USA Benefits
817-277-9000

Stan Jones
Massey Services, Inc
817-564-0445

Steve & Taylor Sharp
Sharp Auto Shields
469-999-0652

Ted Datri
SVN Dunn Commercial Real Estate
817-640-9964

William Montanye
Climate Experts A/C and Heating Inc
817-999-4665